2601 Pemberton Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $294,674
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Pemberton Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $265,919, approximately $134 per square foot. 2601 Pemberton Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Rayburn Harry
Bought by
Lopez Filomeno and Enciso Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Chrismond Caley and Chrismond Kasey
Bought by
Adrianna Slaughter Special Needs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Filomeno | -- | None Available | |
| Rayburn Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Adrianna Slaughter Special Needs Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |