2603 Pemberton Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $285,362
Studio
--
Bath
1,723
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Pemberton Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $250,341, approximately $145 per square foot. 2603 Pemberton Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Simmons Kimberly
Bought by
Thompson Joe A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Martin Dennis
Bought by
Simmons Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $26,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $17,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $997 | $15,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $979 | $15,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $15,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $15,956 | $0 | $0 |