26015 Dougherty Place Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,789,000 - $2,083,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26015 Dougherty Place, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,922,667, approximately $1,602 per square foot. 26015 Dougherty Place is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Boscoe Andrea and Boscoe Courtney Beach
Bought by
Mary Beach Boscoe Trust and Boscoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Mary Beach Boscoe Trust and Boscoe Andrea
Bought by
Boscoe Andrea and Boscoe Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Boscoe Mary Beach
Bought by
Mary Beach Boscoe Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Beach Boscoe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boscoe Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Beach Boscoe Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,730 | $1,352,520 | $676,260 | $676,260 |
| 2024 | $14,730 | $1,326,000 | $663,000 | $663,000 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $1,300,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $130,731 | $37,650 | $93,081 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $128,168 | $36,912 | $91,256 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $126,855 | $36,534 | $90,321 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $124,368 | $35,818 | $88,550 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $121,930 | $35,116 | $86,814 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $119,540 | $34,428 | $85,112 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $117,197 | $33,753 | $83,444 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,437 | $33,246 | $82,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,176 | $32,595 | $80,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map