NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
8,713 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $76,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

North Pheonix 2005 Newer Mfg Home w/8713 SQFT Lot!! Single Story 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath, Bright Open Island Kitchen w/Appliances, Breakfast Nook w/Built in China Hutch, Huge Open Family Room w/Vaulted Ceilings, Custom Bar & Entertainment Center, Separate Living Room, Ceiling Fans, Large Utility Room w/Cabinets, Split Master w/ 2 Sinks - Tub-Shower-Walk-In Closet, Large Grassy Private Yard w/Storage Unit, No Hoa's, Near parks, shopping, freeways & Paradise Valley Schools!! Don't Miss Out!! For overbidding and/or escrow repair information, please see attached “Overbidding and Escrow Repair” MLS addendum. Please see Private REALTOR Doc1 For Complete List Of Disclosures & Repairs. Repairs: Replace missing thermostat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Rogers

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR012388000 Listed on: 02/12/2013

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listed By

Alex Mogo

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA506000000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Frient

Realty ONE Group License #SA561997000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $909

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,713 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-40-058

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$909

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,713 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek Road & Greenway Parkway
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz07
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-467-4900
  • Subdivision Name: Mobile Estates
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 31.75

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2394.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Siding, Frame - Metal, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Metal: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8713.0
  • Parcel #: 214-40-058
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cavco

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 908.52
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $76,000 +1.3% $32 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Sale $75,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $11,563 -- --
2024 $1,127 $11,013 -- --
2023 $1,127 $11,180 $5,660 $5,520
2022 $1,116 $11,030 $5,650 $5,380
2021 $1,119 $9,770 $4,380 $5,390
2020 $1,084 $9,060 $3,650 $5,410
2019 $1,173 $9,710 $3,930 $5,780
2018 $1,135 $8,880 $3,100 $5,780
2017 $1,181 $9,610 $4,530 $5,080
2016 $1,161 $9,010 $3,750 $5,260
2015 $1,075 $9,290 $3,350 $5,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4889112

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.