2602 S Dillingham Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 S Dillingham Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $308,404, approximately $220 per square foot. 2602 S Dillingham Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Nichol Kevin Scott and Nichol Jennefer Beth
Bought by
Rock Todd Aaron and Rock Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Todd Aaron | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $32,775 | $14,896 | $17,879 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $28,500 | $9,500 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $65,583 | $23,526 | $42,057 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $26,790 | $9,177 | $17,613 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $26,790 | $9,177 | $17,613 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $25,550 | $9,177 | $16,373 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $25,550 | $9,177 | $16,373 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $21,792 | $8,073 | $13,719 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $21,246 | $7,708 | $13,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map