2603 El Capitan Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,361,163 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 El Capitan Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,517,541, approximately $786 per square foot. 2603 El Capitan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Fong Terrence Lee
Bought by
Fong Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Helen D Chow Trust and Fong Donna C
Bought by
Wang Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Donna C | -- | -- | |
| Wang Jing | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Jing | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $453,044 | $327,640 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $444,162 | $321,216 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $435,454 | $314,918 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $426,917 | $308,744 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $418,547 | $302,691 | $115,856 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $406,135 | $293,714 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $398,172 | $287,955 | $110,217 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $382,712 | $276,774 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $376,964 | $272,617 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $369,580 | $267,277 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map