52 E Woodruff Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Woodruff Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,339,894, approximately $802 per square foot. 52 E Woodruff Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Wilma R and The Johnson Family Trust
Bought by
Johnson Wilma R and Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,319
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,142,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Robert S and Johnson Wilma R
Bought by
Johnson Robert S and Johnson Wilma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Robert S and Johnson Wilma R
Bought by
Johnson Robert S and Johnson Wilma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wilma R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert S | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Wilma R | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert S | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $107,563 | $44,835 | $62,728 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $105,455 | $43,956 | $61,499 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $103,389 | $43,095 | $60,294 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $101,362 | $42,250 | $59,112 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $99,375 | $41,422 | $57,953 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $96,430 | $40,195 | $56,235 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $94,540 | $39,407 | $55,133 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $90,871 | $37,878 | $52,993 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $89,507 | $37,310 | $52,197 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $87,755 | $36,580 | $51,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map