2603 Hampton Park Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $300,675 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Hampton Park Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $335,669, approximately $217 per square foot. 2603 Hampton Park Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Long Patrice Ann
Bought by
Long Patrice Ann and Johnson Melissa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Patrice Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $87,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $85,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $82,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $80,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $78,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $76,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $75,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $73,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $101,888 | $0 | $0 |