2603 Hess Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $382,887 - $434,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Hess Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $408,444, approximately $151 per square foot. 2603 Hess Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Crane Budde Carla M and Budde Kevin M
Bought by
Budde Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Budde Lauren C and Budde Anna M
Bought by
Budde Kevin M and Budde Carla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Budde Kevin M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Budde Kevin M | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $17,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map