2603 Kimbrough Dr Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $540,858 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Kimbrough Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $569,715, approximately $238 per square foot. 2603 Kimbrough Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Cosenzo Anthony A and Cosenzo Lois D
Bought by
Cosenzo Anthony A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosenzo Anthony A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $531,200 | $111,100 | $420,100 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $129 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $119,700 | $22,700 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map