2603 Orange Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $284,051, approximately $201 per square foot. 2603 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Acosta Efrain and Acosta Yury
Bought by
Acosta Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Sisson Joyce L
Bought by
Acosta Efrain and Acosta Yury
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,272
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Bought by
Acosta Efrain and Acosta Yury
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Acosta Efrain and Acosta Yury
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1974
Bought by
Acosta Efrain and Acosta Yury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Efrain | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Efrain | $150,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Acosta Efrain | $100 | -- | |
| Acosta Efrain | $100 | -- | |
| Acosta Efrain | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Efrain | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,304 | $253,425 | $75,600 | $177,825 |
| 2025 | $4,304 | $254,349 | $75,600 | $178,749 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $251,096 | $69,440 | $181,656 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $264,129 | $84,000 | $180,129 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $224,525 | $59,200 | $165,325 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $178,728 | $46,400 | $132,328 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $163,385 | $41,600 | $121,785 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $146,510 | $29,600 | $116,910 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $137,521 | $24,800 | $112,721 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $125,350 | $22,400 | $102,950 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $111,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $103,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $90,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map