2603 Pepper Mill Blvd Orlando, FL 32837
Peppermill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $397,701
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Pepper Mill Blvd, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $372,175, approximately $177 per square foot. 2603 Pepper Mill Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Young Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Joaquin Rayman A and Joaquin Rajdai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,707
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,707
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Quezada Diomingo and Abreu Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Flagg Gregory L
Bought by
Quezada Diomingo and Abreu Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquin Rayman A | $93,000 | Watson Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $84,600 | None Available | |
| Quezada Diomingo | $195,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joaquin Rayman A | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Diomingo | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Quezada Diomingo | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,711 | $315,500 | $90,000 | $225,500 |
| 2025 | $5,711 | $323,260 | $90,000 | $233,260 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $306,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $297,512 | $90,000 | $207,512 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $266,245 | $90,000 | $176,245 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $209,598 | $80,000 | $129,598 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $200,783 | $70,000 | $130,783 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $191,968 | $60,000 | $131,968 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $178,749 | $50,000 | $128,749 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $149,583 | $45,000 | $104,583 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $136,627 | $35,000 | $101,627 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $127,520 | $32,000 | $95,520 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $124,789 | $35,000 | $89,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map