26037 Frampton Ave Unit 7 Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $912,408
About This Home
This home is located at 26037 Frampton Ave Unit 7, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $861,852, approximately $470 per square foot. 26037 Frampton Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paraon James | $399,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Oh Michael S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Oh Michael S | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paraon James | $319,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Michael S | $191,900 | |
| Closed | Paraon James | $79,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 | $567,987 | $358,281 | $209,706 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $556,851 | $351,256 | $205,595 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $545,933 | $344,369 | $201,564 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $535,229 | $337,617 | $197,612 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $524,736 | $330,998 | $193,738 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $509,175 | $321,182 | $187,993 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $499,192 | $314,885 | $184,307 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $440,000 | $290,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $440,000 | $290,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $386,000 | $254,000 | $132,000 |
Map
- 26200 Frampton Ave Unit 32
- 26200 Frampton Ave Unit 11
- 26111 Frampton Ave Unit F
- 26105 Frampton Ave Unit C
- 26151 Vermont Ave Unit 306A
- 26127 Frampton Ave Unit E
- 1415 Anaheim St
- 26011 Belle Porte Ave
- 26251 Vermont Ave Unit 307
- 26251 Vermont Ave Unit 202
- 1310 Anaheim St
- 26404 Vermont Ave Unit 19
- 26004 Marjan Place
- 26007 Marjan Place
- 1436 257th St Unit 204
- 1641 262nd St
- 25531 Frampton Ave
- 1668 Anaheim St
- 1347 255th St
- 25427 Belle Porte Ave
- 26035 Frampton Ave Unit 6
- 26039 Frampton Ave Unit 8
- 26039 Frampton Ave
- 26047 Frampton Ave Unit 25
- 26043 Frampton Ave Unit 23
- 26029 Frampton Ave
- 26045 Frampton Ave
- 26021 Frampton Ave Unit 17
- 26033 Frampton Ave
- 26049 Frampton Ave Unit 22
- 26051 Frampton Ave
- 26055 Frampton Ave
- 26057 Frampton Ave Unit 28
- 26061 Frampton Ave Unit 30
- 26011 Frampton Ave Unit 12
- 26009 Frampton Ave
- 26013 Frampton Ave Unit 10
- 26015 Frampton Ave
- 26063 Frampton Ave Unit 31
- 26031 Frampton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.