B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beaudrae Mitcham
Elements Realty LLC
(262) 366-8699
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $356,000
Don't want to miss this Ranch! Nicely done three bedroom ranch home offers an open layout and is nicely updated. Large bright living room. Gorgeous kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. One and a half bath rooms. Finished Basement with bar and bonus rm. Plenty of storage room as well. Furnace and A/C new in 2017. Fenced in the backyard. Side driveway to the AMAZING 4 car garage. Pride of ownership for this long time owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elements Realty LLC License #53378-90 Listed on: 03/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummey Thomas M | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brummeyer | $153,000 | -- | |
| Brummeyer Thomas M | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brummey Thomas M | $249,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brummeyer Thomas M | $108,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,214 | $318,800 | $61,200 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $212,500 | $61,200 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $187,000 | $61,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $187,000 | $61,200 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $180,200 | $61,200 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $170,400 | $61,200 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $154,900 | $61,200 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $150,000 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $150,000 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $150,000 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beaudrae Mitcham
Elements Realty LLC
(262) 366-8699
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joey Carini
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 467-5431
4 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1782062
APN: 676-0183-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.