2636 E Belsar Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $287,480 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 E Belsar Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $295,370, approximately $239 per square foot. 2636 E Belsar Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Steven Kapsos
Bought by
Mlsk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,500
Outstanding Balance
$717,256
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$421,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Mlsk Properties Llc
Bought by
Kapson Steven Christopher and Lauer Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Janicek Sandra Ann
Bought by
Mlsk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlsk Properties Llc | $1,018,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kapson Steven Christopher | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mlsk Properties Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mlsk Properties Llc | $763,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapson Steven Christopher | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,923 | $239,300 | $61,200 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $208,700 | $61,200 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $183,700 | $61,200 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $183,700 | $61,200 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $176,400 | $61,200 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $166,100 | $61,200 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $151,000 | $61,200 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $145,600 | $61,200 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $145,600 | $61,200 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $145,600 | $61,200 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map