2613 E Belsar Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $280,929 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 E Belsar Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $294,232, approximately $274 per square foot. 2613 E Belsar Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Zblewski Daniel
Bought by
Zblewski Steven and Zblewski Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zblewski Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,871 | $236,100 | $63,100 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $205,900 | $63,100 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $181,200 | $63,100 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $181,200 | $63,100 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $174,400 | $63,100 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $164,600 | $63,100 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $149,600 | $63,100 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $144,500 | $63,100 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $144,500 | $63,100 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $144,500 | $63,100 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map