Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Jacobson
HomeSmart Encore
(952) 288-3039
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $478,000
Welcome to this Updated 3-bedroom home featuring elegant crown molding, sleek quartz countertops, and stylish laminate flooring throughout. Recent upgrades include a new tankless water heater (2024), new air ducts throughout the home (2023), and a new water softener (2024). The air conditioner features a new compressor with a 10-year warranty. Enjoy outdoor living with electronic shades on the covered patio in the back of the home, also enjoy taking in the beautiful mountain views from your front patio. This vibrant 55+ Community offers so much to enjoy — come experience all it has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Encore Brokerage Phone: (952) 288-3039 License #S.0179652 Listed on: 11/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monton Nannette | $475,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Monton Nannette | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Messina Ronald Frank | $315,900 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Shadetree Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Roy Harold | $178,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Roy Harold | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -0.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | +51.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Sold | $315,900 | -1.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $319,900 | +28.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $250,000 | -16.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,575 | $122,676 | $54,250 | $68,426 |
| 2025 | $2,499 | $120,400 | $50,750 | $69,650 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $120,400 | $50,750 | $69,650 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $113,470 | $47,250 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $99,724 | $39,200 | $60,524 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $91,388 | $33,950 | $57,438 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $90,586 | $33,600 | $56,986 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $87,647 | $31,500 | $56,147 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $84,100 | $29,750 | $54,350 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $82,247 | $28,000 | $54,247 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $77,075 | $22,750 | $54,325 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $69,361 | $15,750 | $53,611 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $64,041 | $12,250 | $51,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Jacobson
HomeSmart Encore
(952) 288-3039
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alisa M. Davis
THE Brokerage A RE Firm
(702) 900-6440
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Burgoon
Simply Vegas
(702) 817-1600
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Marrs
Realty ONE Group, Inc
(702) 354-3479
35 in this area
66 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Debra Leatham
BHHS Nevada Properties
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2731531
APN: 191-12-610-137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.