2604 Seminole Ct Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Seminole Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $321,843, approximately $192 per square foot. 2604 Seminole Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Sifuentes Sienna M and Griffith Charles
Bought by
Sifuentes Sienna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,679
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Wood Leigh Anne and Wood Terry
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L P and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Tweedie Kenneth W and Tweedie Esther V
Bought by
Wood Terry M and Wood Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,440
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifuentes Sienna M | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency Ll | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing L P | $222,078 | None Available | |
| Wood Terry M | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sifuentes Sienna M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Terry M | $141,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $49,752 | $9,453 | $40,299 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $44,848 | $6,274 | $38,574 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $44,847 | $7,672 | $37,175 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $37,620 | $5,852 | $31,768 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $37,620 | $5,852 | $31,768 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $35,854 | $5,852 | $30,002 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $35,854 | $5,852 | $30,002 |
| 2018 | $771,072 | $30,248 | $3,466 | $26,782 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $30,248 | $3,466 | $26,782 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $28,885 | $5,088 | $23,797 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $28,044 | $4,940 | $23,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map