2604 Silvercrest St Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,483 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Silvercrest St, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $748,871, approximately $601 per square foot. 2604 Silvercrest St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Turley Dan L and Turley Johanna C
Bought by
Turley Dan L and Turley Johanna C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turley Dan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $165,120 | $53,989 | $111,131 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $161,883 | $52,931 | $108,952 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $158,710 | $51,894 | $106,816 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $155,599 | $50,877 | $104,722 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $152,549 | $49,880 | $102,669 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $148,026 | $48,401 | $99,625 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $145,124 | $47,452 | $97,672 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $142,279 | $46,522 | $95,757 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $139,490 | $45,610 | $93,880 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $137,395 | $44,925 | $92,470 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $134,704 | $44,045 | $90,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map