2604 Wallace Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $891,561 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Wallace Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $952,890, approximately $801 per square foot. 2604 Wallace Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Vanvantran Hiep Van and Tran John
Bought by
Tran Anthony Tri Vu Minh and Nguyen Thuy My Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Vantran Hiep
Bought by
Vanvantran Hiep Van and Tran John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Vantran Hiep and Vu Kim Oanh Thi
Bought by
Vanvantran Hiep Van and Vu Kim Oanh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Tran Khoa Cao
Bought by
Vantran Hiep and Vu Oanh Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1993
Sold by
Tran Khoa Cao
Bought by
Tran Khoa Cao and Tran Hiep Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Thuyet Cao and Tran Sang Thi
Bought by
Tran Khoa Cao
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Anthony Tri Vu Minh | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvantran Hiep Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvantran Hiep Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vantran Hiep | -- | -- | |
| Tran Khoa Cao | -- | -- | |
| Tran Khoa Cao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $256,983 | $163,585 | $93,398 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $251,945 | $160,378 | $91,567 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $247,005 | $157,233 | $89,772 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $242,162 | $154,150 | $88,012 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $237,414 | $151,127 | $86,287 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $234,980 | $149,577 | $85,403 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $230,373 | $146,644 | $83,729 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $225,856 | $143,768 | $82,088 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $221,428 | $140,949 | $80,479 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $217,087 | $138,186 | $78,901 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $213,827 | $136,111 | $77,716 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $209,639 | $133,445 | $76,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map