NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26041 Adamor Rd Calabasas, CA 91302

Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,353,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Lupin Hill Elementary Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful two story Calabasas lease home in lovely neighborhood. Everything has been redone! New Kitchen and appliances, pantry, redone bathrooms, flooring, recessed lighting and window treatments. Private lovely yard, pool has been re plastered and tiled. Large entertainer's yard with patio and grassy area (New sod). 2 car private garage. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. One bedroom down plus one bath, Three bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs. Two car private garage with direct entrance. Separate laundry room on quiet Cul de sac and close to the award winning schools of the L.V.U.S.D. Contemporary Style..This is a great rental home , close to shopping, parks, hiking, beaches and more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Cordasco

Core Real Estate Group License #00969966 Listed on: 03/02/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 12,754 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LCR112000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $12,400
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, trash collection, water, gas
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2052-024-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Amount: 39.00
  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Rent Excludes: Pool and Landscape maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 12400
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Trash Collection, Water, Gas

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Single Family Or Apt: Single Family
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: Contact Kevin Cordasco 310-308-9539. Beautiful two story Calabasas lease home in lovely neighborhood. Everything has been redone! New Kitchen and appliances, pantry, redone bathrooms, flooring, recessed lighting and window treatments. Private lovely yard, pool has been re plastered and tiled, patio, grassy area with new sod. 2 car private garage. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. One bedroom down plus one bath, Three bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs. Two car private garage with direct entrance. Separate laundry room on quiet Cul de sac and close to the award winning schools of the L.V.U.S.D. Contemporary Style..This is a great rental home , close to shopping, parks, hiking, beaches and more!
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1804
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2928
  • Monthto Month: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1965
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Gas
  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Built-Ins
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 3.30

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Attached, Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Fire and Smoke Detection System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: In Street Paid
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Front, Rear, Sprinkler System
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2052-024-007
  • Lot Size Area: 12754

MLS Schools

  • School District: Las Virgenes School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Beizai Sam and Beizai Nina Anouche
Bought by
Beizai Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,309,533

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Beizai Sam
Bought by
Beizai Sam and Beizai Nina Anouche

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2011
Sold by
Beizai Sam and Beizai Behrouz
Bought by
Beizai Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Beizai Nina Anouche
Bought by
Beizai Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Beizai Sam and The Sam Beizai 2003 Revocable
Bought by
Beizai Sam

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Beizai Sam
Bought by
Beizai Sam and The Sam Beizai 2003 Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Beizai Sam and The Sam Beizai 2003 Revocable
Bought by
Beizai Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Beizai Sam
Bought by
Beizai Sam and Sam Beizai 2003 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Newman Carole
Bought by
Beizai Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Newman Carole
Bought by
Newman Carole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beizai Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Beizai Sam -- Advantage Title
Beizai Sam -- Advantage Title
Beizai Sam -- Advantage Title
Beizai Sam -- Accommodation
Beizai Sam -- --
Beizai Sam -- Investors Title Company
Beizai Sam -- --
Beizai Sam $449,000 California Title Company
Newman Carole -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beizai Sam $260,000
Previous Owner Beizai Sam $265,000
Previous Owner Beizai Sam $265,000
Previous Owner Beizai Sam $300,000
Previous Owner Beizai Sam $300,000
Previous Owner Newman Carole $300,000
Closed Beizai Sam $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Rented $5,500 -7.6% --
03/02/2025 03/02/25 For Rent $5,950 +40.0% --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Rented $4,250 0.0% --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Off Market $4,250 -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Rent $4,250 +11.8% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Rent $3,800 +11.8% --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Rent $3,400 +6.3% --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Rented $3,200 -5.9% --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,712 $650,281 $506,328 $143,953
2024 $7,712 $637,531 $496,400 $141,131
2023 $7,481 $625,031 $486,667 $138,364
2022 $7,258 $612,776 $477,125 $135,651
2021 $7,164 $600,762 $467,770 $132,992
2019 $6,915 $582,946 $453,897 $129,049
2018 $6,790 $571,517 $444,998 $126,519
2016 $6,439 $549,326 $427,719 $121,607
2015 $6,331 $541,076 $421,295 $119,781
2014 $6,252 $530,478 $413,043 $117,435

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25505411

The MLS

APN: 2052-024-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.