26096 Adamor Rd Calabasas, CA 91302
Estimated Value: $1,258,942 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26096 Adamor Rd, Calabasas, CA 91302 and is currently estimated at $1,331,986, approximately $547 per square foot. 26096 Adamor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lupin Hill Elementary, Arthur E. Wright Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Devinck Gregory and De Vicnk Nelly
Bought by
Devinck Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Martin Margaret and Margaret R Martin Living Trust
Bought by
Devinck Gregory D and Devinck Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Martin Margaret
Bought by
Martin Margaret R and The Margaret R Martin Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Martin Robert A
Bought by
Martin Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Martin Robert A
Bought by
Martin Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devinck Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devinck Gregory D | $330,000 | -- | |
| Martin Margaret R | -- | -- | |
| Martin Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Martin Margaret | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devinck Gregory D | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Devinck Gregory D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $585,515 | $382,389 | $203,126 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $574,036 | $374,892 | $199,144 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $562,782 | $367,542 | $195,240 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $551,748 | $360,336 | $191,412 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $540,930 | $353,271 | $187,659 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $524,888 | $342,794 | $182,094 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $514,597 | $336,073 | $178,524 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $494,617 | $323,024 | $171,593 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $487,188 | $318,172 | $169,016 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $477,646 | $311,940 | $165,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map