26041 Iris Ave Unit B Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Victoriano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26041 Iris Ave Unit B, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 and is currently estimated at $411,932, approximately $269 per square foot. 26041 Iris Ave Unit B is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoriano Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Li Sui Tac and Li Ming Phung
Bought by
Li Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Li Sui Tac and Li Ming Phung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Roberson Glynda Dishawn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Roberson Charles L
Bought by
Roberson Glynda Dishawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holding Corp
Bought by
Roberson Glynda Dishawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Peter | $100,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Li Sui Tac | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $77,567 | None Available | |
| Roberson Glynda Dishawn | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Roberson Glynda Dishawn | $341,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Peter | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Glynda Dishawn | $68,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Glynda Dishawn | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $128,105 | $38,430 | $89,675 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $123,133 | $36,939 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $120,719 | $36,215 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $118,353 | $35,505 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $117,140 | $35,141 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $114,844 | $34,452 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $112,593 | $33,777 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $110,386 | $33,115 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $108,222 | $32,466 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $106,598 | $31,979 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $104,511 | $31,353 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map