NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $139,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,470 / mo

319 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of November 2019

Hard to find 3 bedroom 2 bath close to Ft. Gordon, full sized laundry room deck, 2cargarage. New carpet and paint, split floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jefferson Keller

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty License #209068 Listed on: 10/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyna Curtis

Re/max True Advantage License #345221

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0520611000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 139900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 325348.84
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 102.86
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 100x250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-09-13
  • Parcel#: 0520611000
  • Deed Book And Page: 000
  • Plat Book And Page: 559/641
  • Quadrant: 3ri

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Garrett

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Rowland Cleophus L
Bought by
Gillis Dedra L
Seller's Agent
Jefferson Keller
Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kyna Curtis
Re/max True Advantage
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$231,167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,473
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$110,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rowland Cleophus L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Herbert Mark B
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Herbert Mark B
Bought by
Herbert Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Home Sites Ltd
Bought by
Home Sites Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gillis Dedra L $139,500 --
Rowland Cleophus L $90,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $673,000 --
Herbert Homes Inc $79,500 --
Home Sites Ltd -- --
Homesites Ltd -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gillis Dedra L $139,500
Previous Owner Rowland Cleophus L $90,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $139,500 -6.9% $103 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,846 $88,440 $11,600 $76,840
2024 $2,846 $85,164 $11,600 $73,564
2023 $2,680 $82,280 $11,600 $70,680
2022 $2,284 $67,420 $11,600 $55,820
2021 $2,095 $55,280 $11,600 $43,680
2020 $2,062 $55,280 $11,600 $43,680
2019 $1,951 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
2018 $1,964 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
2017 $1,928 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
2016 $1,929 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
2015 $1,942 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
2014 $1,944 $48,062 $11,200 $36,862
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 433956

Hive MLS

APN: 0520611000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.