2605 Erin Way Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Erin Way, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $509,989, approximately $328 per square foot. 2605 Erin Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Matthew E
Bought by
Dixon Johanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Eliason Alan L
Bought by
Dixon Matthew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$191,142
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Eliason Alan
Bought by
Eliason Alan L and Alan L Eliason Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Mancine Marilyn Lee
Bought by
Eliason Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Mancine Marilyn
Bought by
Mancine Marilyn Lee and The Marilyn Lee Mancine Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Sessler Milton Ray and Sessler Bonnie J
Bought by
Mancine Marilyn