2605 Greenleaf Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,343 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Greenleaf Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $847,836, approximately $586 per square foot. 2605 Greenleaf Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Paul F and Taylor Karen E
Bought by
Taylor Paul F and Taylor Karen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Bullard James D and Bullard Janet M
Bought by
Taylor Paul F and Taylor Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,108
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$798,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Paul F | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Paul F | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Paul F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $356,037 | $135,239 | $220,798 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $349,056 | $132,587 | $216,469 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $342,212 | $129,987 | $212,225 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $335,502 | $127,438 | $208,064 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $328,924 | $124,939 | $203,985 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $325,554 | $123,659 | $201,895 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $319,172 | $121,235 | $197,937 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $312,914 | $118,858 | $194,056 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $306,779 | $116,528 | $190,251 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $300,765 | $114,244 | $186,521 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $296,249 | $112,529 | $183,720 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $290,448 | $110,326 | $180,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map