Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Swanson
West and Main Homes Inc
(720) 833-1903
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $699,872
Property was closed off MLS and is entered for comparable purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West and Main Homes Inc License #100051659 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferretiz Nahum | $665,000 | Elevated Title | |
| Bohling Brooke | $550,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Cerkvenik Brian | -- | Assured Title | |
| Cerkvenik Brian | $400,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Shepard Ernestina P | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Ernestina | $245,000 | Security Title | |
| Laul Jagdish C | -- | -- | |
| Laul Jagdish C | $189,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Ulibarri Mary Jo C | $176,000 | -- | |
| Springfield Leisa A | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferretiz Nahum | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohling Brooke | $471,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerkvenik Brian | $363,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerkvenik Brian | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepard Ernestina P | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones Ernestina | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laul Jagdish C | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulibarri Mary Jo C | $173,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Leisa A | $128,119 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $665,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $57,210 | $22,930 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $51,650 | $17,120 | $34,530 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $51,650 | $17,120 | $34,530 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $45,490 | $21,580 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $46,800 | $22,200 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $39,320 | $21,140 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $39,320 | $21,140 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $33,240 | $19,160 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $33,240 | $19,160 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $29,470 | $12,943 | $16,527 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $29,470 | $12,943 | $16,527 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $19,890 | $6,678 | $13,212 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Swanson
West and Main Homes Inc
(720) 833-1903
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ellen Somerville
MODUS Real Estate
(303) 618-8368
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2029332
APN: 2291-15-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.