26054 Baldwin Place Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $1,107,205 - $1,438,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26054 Baldwin Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $1,246,301, approximately $463 per square foot. 26054 Baldwin Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Alan S
Bought by
Drake Aretha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Alan S and Bryson Michelle W
Bought by
Hamilton Alan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Alan S and Bryson Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Aretha | $515,000 | Fswt | |
| Hamilton Alan S | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Hamilton Alan S | $340,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Aretha | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Alan S | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Alan S | $271,900 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Alan S | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,438 | $745,869 | $365,984 | $379,885 |
| 2024 | $15,438 | $731,245 | $358,808 | $372,437 |
| 2023 | $14,777 | $716,908 | $351,773 | $365,135 |
| 2022 | $14,523 | $702,852 | $344,876 | $357,976 |
| 2021 | $14,267 | $689,071 | $338,114 | $350,957 |
| 2019 | $14,749 | $668,636 | $328,087 | $340,549 |
| 2018 | $14,519 | $655,526 | $321,654 | $333,872 |
| 2016 | $10,016 | $630,073 | $309,165 | $320,908 |
| 2015 | $9,850 | $620,610 | $304,522 | $316,088 |
| 2014 | $9,911 | $608,454 | $298,557 | $309,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map