2606 E North Ave Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $137,509 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $166,877, approximately $171 per square foot. 2606 E North Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Margaret
Bought by
Chamblee David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamblee David L | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,590 | $2,060 | $3,530 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $5,590 | $2,060 | $3,530 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $5,590 | $2,060 | $3,530 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $5,590 | $2,060 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $4,040 | $960 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $4,040 | $960 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $4,040 | $960 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $4,040 | $960 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,040 | $960 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $4,220 | $880 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $4,220 | $880 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $4,220 | $880 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map