A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alvin Fugate
20/20 Realtors & Associate
(714) 900-3757
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,099,000
Great investment income property! Great location in the city of Rosemead!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
20/20 Realtors & Associate License #00642115 Listed on: 12/13/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy And Peace Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Feng | $582,000 | None Available | |
| Valdivia Francisco | $525,500 | Arista National Title Co | |
| Toro Emilio V | $270,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Veleta Mary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Francisco | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Toro Emilio V | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Veleta Mary | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Sold | $595,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,367 | $735,533 | $533,563 | $201,970 |
| 2024 | $9,367 | $721,111 | $523,101 | $198,010 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $636,498 | $437,457 | $199,041 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | $624,019 | $428,880 | $195,139 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $611,784 | $420,471 | $191,313 |
| 2020 | $7,706 | $605,512 | $416,160 | $189,352 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $593,640 | $408,000 | $185,640 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $582,000 | $400,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $6,426 | $525,500 | $320,500 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $325,364 | $145,812 | $179,552 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $318,991 | $142,956 | $176,035 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alvin Fugate
20/20 Realtors & Associate
(714) 900-3757
3 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW16727589
APN: 5285-033-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.