7614 Newmark Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Newmark Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $773,811, approximately $847 per square foot. 7614 Newmark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Liu Zhan Hao
Bought by
Liu Investment & Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Zhao Qian Li
Bought by
Liu Zhan Hao and Zhao Qian Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Liu Zhan Hao
Bought by
Zhao Qian Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Liu Zhan Hao
Bought by
Zhao Qian Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Aleman Ralph Thomas and Aleman Sandra Elaine
Bought by
Zhao Qian Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Investment & Construction Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liu Zhan Hao | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zhao Qian Li | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Zhao Qian Li | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zhao Qian Li | $141,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhao Qian Li | $244,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhao Qian Li | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $239,627 | $180,834 | $58,793 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $234,930 | $177,289 | $57,641 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $230,324 | $173,813 | $56,511 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $225,808 | $170,405 | $55,403 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $221,381 | $167,064 | $54,317 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $214,816 | $162,109 | $52,707 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $210,605 | $158,931 | $51,674 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $202,428 | $152,760 | $49,668 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $199,388 | $150,466 | $48,922 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $195,483 | $147,519 | $47,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map