2606 Trinity St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $450,306
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Trinity St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $397,827. 2606 Trinity St is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Dunn Nashera Q and Dunn Vincent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,038
Outstanding Balance
$339,064
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$58,763
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Nashera Q | $362,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Nashera Q | $351,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $360,400 | $77,300 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $256,000 | $47,500 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $256,000 | $47,500 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $14 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map