2606 Underwood Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $299,131 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Underwood Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $321,783, approximately $244 per square foot. 2606 Underwood Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Virtheim Yoram and Gitterman Shari Elin
Bought by
Virtheim Yoram and Virtheim Shari Elin Gitterman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtheim Yoram | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $177,780 | $85,800 | $91,980 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $225,039 | $85,800 | $139,239 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $271,232 | $85,800 | $185,432 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $268,479 | $85,800 | $182,679 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $211,100 | $45,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $200,275 | $45,000 | $155,275 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $186,084 | $35,000 | $151,084 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $164,807 | $35,000 | $129,807 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map