26066 470th St Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26066 470th St, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $290,407, approximately $143 per square foot. 26066 470th St is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2011
Sold by
Reimer Joseph C and Reimer Sarah L
Bought by
Mueller Cory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Reimer Joseph C and Reimer Sarah L
Bought by
Karvakko Michael John and Karvakko Sarah Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Reimer Joseph C and Reimer Sarah L
Bought by
Reimer Joseph C and Reimer Sarah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Cory L | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Karvakko Michael John | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Reimer Joseph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mueller Cory L | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Karvakko Michael John | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $319,000 | $53,700 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $281,200 | $48,600 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $239,300 | $44,600 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $172,800 | $38,300 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $139,100 | $37,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $101,800 | $29,439 | $72,361 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $103,900 | $32,735 | $71,165 |
| 2018 | $974 | $79,300 | $22,625 | $56,675 |
| 2016 | $584 | $44,600 | $17,228 | $27,372 |
| 2015 | $436 | $43,100 | $17,228 | $25,872 |
| 2014 | $306 | $32,600 | $17,199 | $15,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map