2607 Burke Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $394,763 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Burke Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $418,941, approximately $217 per square foot. 2607 Burke Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $404,200 | $47,700 | $356,500 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $359,800 | $47,700 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $369,500 | $47,700 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $282,000 | $47,700 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $273,700 | $47,700 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $263,400 | $47,700 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $226,300 | $47,700 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $229,100 | $47,700 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $197,800 | $47,700 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map