2607 E Ivanhoe Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,553 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 E Ivanhoe Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $469,138, approximately $314 per square foot. 2607 E Ivanhoe Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Mock Clinton C and Mock Eva D
Bought by
Coleman Doreen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,374
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Mock Clinton C and Geerts Eva D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Doreen K | $218,000 | -- | |
| Mock Clinton C | $151,722 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Doreen K | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Clinton C | $144,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $18,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $17,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $34,010 | $6,800 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map