2607 Gumdrop Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,049 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Gumdrop Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,333,012, approximately $914 per square foot. 2607 Gumdrop Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Torres Rebecca B
Bought by
Torres Rebecca B and The Rebecca B Torres Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Torres Carlos A and Torres Rebecca B
Bought by
Torres Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Rebecca B | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Rebecca B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $200,942 | $86,116 | $114,826 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $197,003 | $84,428 | $112,575 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $193,141 | $82,773 | $110,368 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $189,354 | $81,150 | $108,204 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $185,642 | $79,559 | $106,083 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $183,740 | $78,744 | $104,996 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $180,138 | $77,200 | $102,938 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $176,607 | $75,687 | $100,920 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $173,145 | $74,203 | $98,942 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $169,751 | $72,749 | $97,002 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $167,202 | $71,657 | $95,545 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $163,928 | $70,254 | $93,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map