2607 Howland Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $732,022
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Howland Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $680,756, approximately $306 per square foot. 2607 Howland Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Aldridge Gregory A and Aldridge Greta M
Bought by
Douglas Nizamuddin A and Douglas Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,268
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,488
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Nizamuddin A | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Nizamuddin A | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $676,518 | $162,364 | $514,154 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $663,254 | $159,181 | $504,073 |
| 2023 | $7,506 | $650,250 | $156,060 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $637,500 | $153,000 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $625,000 | $150,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $362,241 | $95,117 | $267,124 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $355,139 | $93,252 | $261,887 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $348,176 | $91,424 | $256,752 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $341,350 | $89,632 | $251,718 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $334,658 | $87,875 | $246,783 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $329,633 | $86,556 | $243,077 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $313,000 | $75,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map