2607 Moundglen Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Moundglen Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $679,422, approximately $556 per square foot. 2607 Moundglen Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Samady Joseph A
Bought by
Burford Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$180,887
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$498,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Samady Joseph A
Bought by
Samady Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Hume Lawrence N and Hume Denise M
Bought by
Samady Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burford Sarah | $265,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Samady Joseph A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Samady Joseph A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Samady Joseph A | $190,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burford Sarah | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Samady Joseph A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samady Joseph A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $342,050 | $135,016 | $207,034 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $335,344 | $132,369 | $202,975 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $328,770 | $129,774 | $198,996 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $322,325 | $127,230 | $195,095 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $316,006 | $124,736 | $191,270 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $312,766 | $123,457 | $189,309 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $306,635 | $121,037 | $185,598 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $300,623 | $118,664 | $181,959 |
| 2017 | $832 | $294,730 | $116,338 | $178,392 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $288,952 | $114,057 | $174,895 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $284,612 | $112,344 | $172,268 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $279,038 | $110,144 | $168,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map