NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2014

Last sale price $620,000 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,332 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

WOW! What a great home for the price. View of the hills from the front of the home. Vaulted ceiling in Living Room, with fireplace. Enjoy meals with your family in the large eat in kitchen. Nice back yard for afternoon BBQ's, with extra storage shed! Newly painted interior, dual pane windows, tile in both bathrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yolanda Chavez-Rossy

Evergreen Estates Realty License #00926418 Listed on: 05/06/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Vu

Thomas Vu,Broker License #01482123

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R1B6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 652-25-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 450.91
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1375
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 835
  • Map Side Coordinate: 6
  • Map Top Coordinate: D
  • Thomas Bros Page: 835
  • Thomas Brothers: D6
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Zoning Description: R1B6
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room, No Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning, Yes
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven Range, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1375
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Garage, Gas Hookup, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Additional Rooms: Storage
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 2
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s), Patio(s)/Deck(s) - Covered, Sprinkler(s) - Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 652-25-028
  • Lot Location: Corner, Cul-de-Sac
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 436.36
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 7000.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 7000.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7000.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Thi Nguyen and Thi Quynh
Bought by
Nguyen Truong and Vu Quynh Thi
Current Estimated Value
$1,377,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,107
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$732,118

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2014
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
List Price
$599,995
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,005
3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nguyen Truong -- Chicago Title
Nguyen Truong $620,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Truong $700,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Truong $496,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $620,000 +3.3% $451 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 For Sale $599,995 -- $436 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,848 $760,024 $532,019 $228,005
2024 $11,848 $745,123 $521,588 $223,535
2023 $11,604 $730,513 $511,361 $219,152
2022 $11,519 $716,190 $501,335 $214,855
2021 $11,279 $702,148 $491,505 $210,643
2020 $10,737 $694,950 $486,466 $208,484
2019 $10,439 $681,325 $476,928 $204,397
2018 $9,909 $667,967 $467,577 $200,390
2017 $9,752 $654,870 $458,409 $196,461
2016 $9,302 $642,030 $449,421 $192,609
2015 $9,181 $632,387 $442,671 $189,716
2014 $2,987 $181,426 $71,461 $109,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81415894

MLSListings

APN: 652-25-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.