2608 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,303 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $534,076, approximately $276 per square foot. 2608 E Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Carter Rockne H and Carter Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,826
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Rockne H | $224,314 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Rockne H | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $27,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $26,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $38,770 | $7,750 | $31,020 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map