2608 E Verbena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,558 - $700,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E Verbena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $667,390, approximately $247 per square foot. 2608 E Verbena Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Sideman Joel and Claudio Carmen D
Bought by
Sideman Joel and Claudio Sideman Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sideman Joel | -- | The Talon Group Kierland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sideman Joel | $302,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $43,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $41,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $48,520 | $9,700 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $38,070 | $7,610 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $34,230 | $6,840 | $27,390 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map