$475,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
6,499 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$349 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2608 Maxine Drive.This home Features a brand new interior completely remodeled. This inviting residence offers spacious living areas filled with natural light, a modern kitchen with quality finishes, and a private backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the California sun. Ideally situated near parks, shopping, and top-rated schools, this home provides the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and easy access to city amenities. 2608 Maxine Drive delivers exceptional value and warmth in every detail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Girard

Valley Sotheby's International Realty License #02142142 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Tankersley

Hero Real Estate License #01969281

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-085-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Jeffrey Park
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tub
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.26
  • Square Footage: 1360.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 013-085-005-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.98%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
803.35%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Weisberg Art
Bought by
Weisberg Arthur and Daniels Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Daniels Wanda F and Daniels Gary L
Bought by
Weisberg Art

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $77,500 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $349 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,105 $100,024 $45,171 $54,853
2024 $1,085 $98,064 $44,286 $53,778
2023 $1,065 $96,142 $43,418 $52,724
2022 $1,022 $94,258 $42,567 $51,691
2021 $1,004 $92,411 $41,733 $50,678
2020 $989 $91,465 $41,306 $50,159
2019 $971 $89,673 $40,497 $49,176
2018 $952 $87,915 $39,703 $48,212
2017 $929 $86,192 $38,925 $47,267
2016 $924 $84,503 $38,162 $46,341
2015 $911 $83,234 $37,589 $45,645
2014 $907 $81,604 $36,853 $44,751
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226025051

MetroList

APN: 013-85-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.