Estimated Value: $272,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 W Windfall Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $445,393, approximately $256 per square foot. 2608 W Windfall Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Myers Craig E and Myers Sharon L
Bought by
Marsfelder Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Clayton E
Bought by
Myers Craig E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsfelder Kaylee | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Craig E | $34,000 | Daniel R Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $148,900 | $24,300 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map