26086 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,054 - $796,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26086 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $751,014, approximately $697 per square foot. 26086 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Acevedo Douglas J and Acevedo Claudia I
Bought by
Acevedo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Webb Kenneth L and Webb Carol A
Bought by
Acevedo Douglas J and Acevedo Claudia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Acevedo Douglas J | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Douglas J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $369,228 | $112,868 | $263,360 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $361,853 | $110,656 | $258,197 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $361,621 | $108,486 | $253,135 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $347,531 | $106,359 | $248,172 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $340,581 | $104,274 | $243,307 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $344,017 | $103,205 | $240,812 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $337,274 | $101,182 | $236,092 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $330,661 | $99,198 | $231,463 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $324,180 | $97,254 | $226,926 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $317,824 | $95,347 | $222,477 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $313,050 | $93,915 | $219,135 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $306,918 | $92,075 | $214,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map