26117 Cascade St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $992,946
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26117 Cascade St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $971,987, approximately $601 per square foot. 26117 Cascade St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Mastrile Michael R and Mastrile Shelly F
Bought by
Belton Brian and Belton Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,358
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$666,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Ayoob Rita Marie
Bought by
Mastrile Michael R and Mastrile Shelly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ayoob Sam W and Ayoob Anita
Bought by
Ayoob Rita Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Ayoob Sam W and Ayoob Anita
Bought by
Ayoob Sam W and Ayoob Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Ayoob Sam W and Ayoob Anita
Bought by
Ayoob Sam W and Ayoob Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Brian | $670,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mastrile Michael R | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ayoob Rita Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ayoob Sam W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ayoob Sam W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belton Brian | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastrile Michael R | $522,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayoob Sam W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,924 | $908,528 | $409,938 | $505,590 |
| 2024 | $10,924 | $890,578 | $401,901 | $495,677 |
| 2023 | $10,759 | $879,984 | $394,023 | $485,961 |
| 2022 | $10,546 | $855,732 | $386,298 | $476,434 |
| 2021 | $9,548 | $763,000 | $231,000 | $539,000 |
| 2020 | $9,055 | $730,000 | $219,000 | $511,000 |
| 2019 | $9,145 | $717,000 | $215,100 | $501,900 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $651,000 | $195,300 | $455,700 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $620,000 | $186,000 | $434,000 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $541,000 | $162,300 | $378,700 |
| 2015 | $5,595 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $440,000 | $132,000 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map