2609 McVitty Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,974
Studio
--
Bath
4,536
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $1,230,974, approximately $271 per square foot. 2609 McVitty Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Lutheran Family Services Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Kna Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$852,662
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$399,123
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kna Contracting Llc | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kna Contracting Llc | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $900,800 | $418,800 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $8,932 | $858,800 | $418,800 | $440,000 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $838,400 | $418,000 | $420,400 |
| 2022 | $9,134 | $838,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $838,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $834,400 | $418,000 | $416,400 |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $815,500 | $398,400 | $417,100 |
| 2018 | $8,633 | $792,000 | $374,700 | $417,300 |
| 2017 | $8,568 | $786,100 | $369,000 | $417,100 |
| 2016 | $8,510 | $780,700 | $355,100 | $425,600 |
| 2015 | $8,246 | $756,500 | $331,800 | $424,700 |
| 2014 | $8,166 | $749,200 | $326,000 | $423,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map