NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2609 Plaza Libre Montebello, CA 90640

Estimated Value: $770,283 - $836,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2012

Last sale price $335,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,791 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Ashiya Park

About This Home

As of December 2012

STANDARD SALE: Move in condition. This home features, fireplace in living room, dining room, upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops. Eating area in kitchen, separate laundry room with sink. Both bathrooms have been upgraded. Full bathroom has stand up shower and separate tub. Living room and three bedrooms have refinished hardwood floors. Two car detached garage with brand new roll up doors

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Perez

Century 21 Beachside License #00397444 Listed on: 09/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

April Sivly Chim

Coldwell Banker Envision License #01378015

Coldwell Banker Envision

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Floor Furnace
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 15345
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5268025007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,996 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: (OTHR)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5268025007
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 273.69

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Free Standing, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Range

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4996.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1150

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4996.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 15345

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2012
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Malaiba Maria D and The Frausto Family Trust
Bought by
Trinh Lillian
Seller's Agent
Frances Perez
Century 21 Beachside
Buyer's Agent
April Sivly Chim
Coldwell Banker Envision
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.22%
Current Estimated Value
$801,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$466,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,082
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Frausto Pablo Longoria
Bought by
Frausto Pablo Longoria and The Frausto Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1996
Sold by
Frausto Irma
Bought by
Frausto Mario R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trinh Lillian $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Frausto Pablo Longoria -- --
Frausto Pablo Longoria -- --
Frausto Mario R -- Old Republic Title
Malaiba Maria Delcarmen -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trinh Lillian $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2012 12/18/12 Sold $335,000 -5.6% $274 / Sq Ft
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2012 10/06/12 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $290 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 For Sale $365,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,185 $412,515 $262,411 $150,104
2024 $6,185 $404,427 $257,266 $147,161
2023 $6,162 $396,498 $252,222 $144,276
2022 $5,954 $388,725 $247,277 $141,448
2021 $5,742 $381,104 $242,429 $138,675
2019 $5,486 $369,803 $235,240 $134,563
2018 $5,525 $362,553 $230,628 $131,925
2016 $5,291 $348,476 $221,673 $126,803
2015 $5,012 $343,243 $218,344 $124,899
2014 $4,944 $336,520 $214,067 $122,453
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P834619

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5268-025-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.