NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2609 Tami Ct Bakersfield, CA 93314

Estimated Value: $568,875 - $676,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2016

Last sale price $340,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,785 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1-Story Property
  • Freedom Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2016

Country living at it's finest! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has lots to offer. Interior features include newer carpet throughout, living room with cozy fireplace, a separate formal dining, indoor utility, kitchen with granite counter tops, large titled flooring, breakfast area and ss appliances! The spacious master suite has a large walk in closet, dual fireplace next to the extra large soaking tub and double sinks! The property is not only on an over sized lot but also has a built in ground pool with a rock water fall, a fire pit, a covered patio and a chicken coop! Don't miss out on this hard to find home and schedule a showing appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Hicks

Brian Hicks Real Estate Group License #01866337 Listed on: 01/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Hernandez

Miramar International Calloway License #01884486

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 20,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Patriot Elementary School
  • Freedom Middle School
  • Frontier High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46327105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4623
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 2274.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Frontier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20137.00
  • Parcel #: 46327105

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Patriot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Pacheco Antonio
Bought by
Hernandez Adam and Hernandez Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$604,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,811
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,158

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2016
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
List Price
$339,999
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2016
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$339,999
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2012
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Homeloan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Hilderbrand Lance L and Hilderbrand Michelle D
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Hilderbrand Michelle
Bought by
Hilderbrand Lance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Dobbs Hubert and Renfrow Eloy
Bought by
Renfrow Eloy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
8.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Renfrow Eloy
Bought by
Hilderbrand Lance L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
8.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Adam $450,000 First American Title Company
Pacheco Antonio -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Pacheco Antonio $340,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Burton Brett T -- Lawyers Title
Burton Brett T $260,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal Homeloan Mortgage Corporation -- Lsi
Gmac Mortgage Llc $253,579 Lsi Santa Ana
Hilderbrand Lance -- None Available
Renfrow Eloy $40,000 World Title Co
Hilderbrand Lance L $168,500 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Adam $405,000
Previous Owner Pacheco Antonio $272,000
Previous Owner Burton Brett T $251,322
Previous Owner Hilderbrand Lance L $151,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Sold $340,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2016 01/15/16 For Sale $339,999 +30.8% $150 / Sq Ft
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2012 08/05/12 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2012 03/30/12 For Sale $265,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,695 $477,543 $159,181 $318,362
2024 $6,695 $468,180 $156,060 $312,120
2023 $6,543 $459,000 $153,000 $306,000
2022 $6,414 $450,000 $150,000 $300,000
2021 $5,487 $371,836 $109,363 $262,473
2020 $5,393 $368,024 $108,242 $259,782
2019 $5,300 $368,024 $108,242 $259,782
2018 $5,167 $353,736 $104,040 $249,696
2017 $5,079 $346,800 $102,000 $244,800
2016 $4,006 $270,459 $93,620 $176,839
2015 $3,944 $266,397 $92,214 $174,183
2014 $3,859 $261,179 $90,408 $170,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21600577

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 463-271-05-00-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.