261 Chestnut St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $455,000
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Chestnut St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $405,250, approximately $261 per square foot. 261 Chestnut St is a home located in Inyo with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $240,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Lupeta K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Matthew M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Matthew M | $88,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Matthew M | $35,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $278,535 | $92,843 | $185,692 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $273,074 | $91,023 | $182,051 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $267,721 | $89,239 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $262,473 | $87,490 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $257,327 | $85,775 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $254,689 | $84,896 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $249,696 | $83,232 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $244,800 | $81,600 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $174,476 | $49,652 | $124,824 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $171,857 | $48,907 | $122,950 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $168,491 | $47,949 | $120,542 |
Map
- 160 Walnut St
- 214 N School St
- 464 Bartell Rd Unit 1
- 224 Terrace Dr
- 142 Elmcrest Dr
- 38 Marianne Way
- 37 Marianne Way
- 37 Marianne Way
- 0 Glacier Lodge Rd Unit 2313295
- 105 Rawson Creek Rd
- 272 Rawson Creek Rd
- 517 Jobes Way Unit G9
- 2078 van Loon Ln
- 130 Johnston Dr
- 363 Short St
- 551 Sunland Dr Unit 4
- 263 E Line St Unit F
- 2750 Sierra Vista Way
- 690 Summer Haze Cir
- 537 N 2nd St
- 265 Chestnut St
- 265 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 263 Sara Ln
- 255 Sara Ln
- 262 Sara Ln
- 250 Chestnut St
- 258 Sara Ln
- 301 Chestnut St Unit 1 & 2
- 301 Chestnut St
- 230 Chestnut St
- 201 Chestnut St
- 303 Chestnut St
- 267 Hall St
- 250 Dewey St
- 261 Hall St
- 200 Chestnut St
- 280 Dewey St
- 240 Dewey St
- 300 S School St
- 420 S School St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.